10154 FOREST HILL CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10154 FOREST HILL CIR
TAX MAP
100/32 00/ 52/ /
Acct#
27138
Owner
IVERSEN BAMBI AND CABEROL PRAT CARLOS
Total Market Value
$561,400
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN
Legal Description
LOT 52 PH 1
Legal Description
BALDWIN OAKS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$394,400$167,000$561,400

Owner of Record
OwnerIVERSEN BAMBI AND CABEROL PRAT CARLOS
Co-Owner
Address10154 FOREST HILL CIR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2183
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 201911120083878/
Sale Date11/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PETKO MICHAEL R$250,000201203020019622/03/02/2012
GRANADOSNORMA A AND HENRIGUEZ JOSE A$481,000200510170178682/10/17/2005
SAMOTRA KARNAIL S AND OMKARI D$282,000200306260115489/06/26/2003
DUNABLE KERRY B AND MARY C$157,9001924/69609/29/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6710
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,400$167,000$538,400
2024$328,100$167,000$495,100
2023$332,700$162,000$494,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/32 00/ 52/ / Location : 10154 FOREST HILL CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps