8428 QUARRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8428 QUARRY RD
TAX MAP
100/33 00/ A/ /
Acct#
29256
Owner
FULLERTON SAMUEL F AND PATRICIA J
Total Market Value
$2,241,300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,393,300$848,000$2,241,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFULLERTON SAMUEL F AND PATRICIA J
Co-Owner
Address8428 QUARRY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5391
Sale Price$2,900,000
Book & Page 202601230004896/
Sale Date01/23/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
L AND B BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LLC$0202003160020701/ 03/16/2020
DAFFAN WILLIAM P II AND DAFFAN LEE A$0202003160020697/ 03/16/2020
DAFFAN WILLIAM P II AND DAFFAN LEE A AND DAFFAN KAREN C$403,0002484/169509/19/1997
DAFFAN R EDWARD AND RUTH D$112,5001252/19202/17/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 5,400
Building Percent Good: 74
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Quarry Tile
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,600
Building Percent Good: 74
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypePRE-ENG. STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00

Land Use
Use Code130C
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-94  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodL0C2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)47106
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$848,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  20.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  4.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,291,800$706,500$1,998,300
2024$1,142,900$659,500$1,802,400
2023$1,123,600$631,000$1,754,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/33 00/ A/ / Location : 8428 QUARRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps