8430 QUARRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8430 QUARRY RD
TAX MAP
100/33 00/ D/ /
Acct#
34652
Owner
SRB PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$2,031,100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$539,600$1,491,500$2,031,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSRB PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address22705 COMMERCE CENTER CT
STERLING, VA 20166-2036
Sale Price$1,500,000
Book & Page 200411300201340/
Sale Date11/30/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOSTER JAMES O AND DORA M$570,0002385/118510/23/1996
DAFFAN R EDWARD AND RUTH D$01454/41902/24/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 14,400
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationBACKS TO RxR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypePRE-ENG. STEEL
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00

Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodL0C2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87734
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,491,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  60.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,100$1,316,000$1,856,100
2024$554,000$1,228,500$1,782,500
2023$679,500$1,053,000$1,732,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/33 00/ D/ / Location : 8430 QUARRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps