8617 HOLLOWBROOK WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8617 HOLLOWBROOK WAY
TAX MAP
100/34 00/ 11/ /
Acct#
27143
Owner
NGUYEN CUONG DAC AND NGUYEN TRUC THANH T
Total Market Value
$699,700
Building Count
1
Model
CHAPEL HILL
Legal Description
LOT 11 SEC 2
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW MEADOWS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$524,700$175,000$699,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN CUONG DAC AND NGUYEN TRUC THANH T
Co-Owner
Address8617 HOLLOWBROOK WAY

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7011
Sale Price$625,000
Book & Page 202107290089042/
Sale Date07/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOINS NORMAN C II AND DONNA M$311,000200112130134203/12/13/2001
RYAN JAMES D AND PAULINE F$195,0002366/122108/15/1996
DURA DUANE R AND JOYCE B$182,5251567/126105/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,400
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL408.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10730
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FN11FENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,300$175,000$669,300
2024$449,100$175,000$624,100
2023$441,700$170,000$611,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/34 00/ 11/ / Location : 8617 HOLLOWBROOK WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps