8614 HOLLOWBROOK WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8614 HOLLOWBROOK WAY
TAX MAP
100/34 00/ 16/ /
Acct#
21220
Owner
MORALES DUBLAS O
Total Market Value
$713,200
Building Count
1
Model
HARRINGTON
Legal Description
LOT 16 SEC 2
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW MEADOWS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$538,200$175,000$713,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMORALES DUBLAS O
Co-Owner
Address9800 MONTYVILLE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20111-4209
Sale Price$480,000
Book & Page 200905260050653/
Sale Date05/26/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POLANCO ONELIA LORENA AND MORALES JAVIER AND LOPEZ KALIA$486,900200412060205287/12/06/2004
HALPERN RAYMOND N AND FRANCES N M$0200212170163265/12/17/2002
HALPERN RAYMOND N$227,0002765/187807/02/1999
GREEN JAMES M AND GAIL A$190,0001570/188106/07/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,422
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens0

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL600.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11979
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,300$175,000$675,300
2024$454,900$175,000$629,900
2023$441,500$170,000$611,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/34 00/ 16/ / Location : 8614 HOLLOWBROOK WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps