9603 RIVERDALE PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9603 RIVERDALE PL
TAX MAP
100/34 00/ 18/ /
Acct#
27182
Owner
QUISPE MARIA ANTONIETA
Total Market Value
$692,600
Building Count
1
Model
HARRINGTON
Legal Description
LOT 18 SEC 2
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW MEADOWS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$517,600$175,000$692,600

Owner of Record
OwnerQUISPE MARIA ANTONIETA
Co-Owner
Address9603 RIVERDALE PL

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7017
Sale Price$485,000
Book & Page 202010080093256/
Sale Date10/08/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAPADOPOULOS ROGER C AND MAGDALENA A$217,8801605/162010/07/1988
NV HOMES LP$559,8001553/170003/31/1988
UNITED DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC$01515/33209/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,460
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12118
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FN11FENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,200$175,000$662,200
2024$441,900$175,000$616,900
2023$434,600$170,000$604,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/34 00/ 18/ / Location : 9603 RIVERDALE PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps