8622 HOLLOWBROOK WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8622 HOLLOWBROOK WAY
TAX MAP
100/34 00/ 24/ /
Acct#
28064
Owner
CURRAN JOHN T AND MONICA M
Total Market Value
$674,800
Building Count
1
Model
HARRINGTON
Legal Description
LOT 24 SEC 2
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW MEADOWS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$499,800$175,000$674,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRAN JOHN T AND MONICA M
Co-Owner
Address8622 HOLLOWBROOK WAY
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7010
Sale Price$515,000
Book & Page 200504190061845/
Sale Date04/19/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COX ALICE D AND JAMES D$214,0002052/192009/30/1993
MOORE WILLIAM N AND PENELOPE L$218,9451669/168507/06/1989
NV HOMES LP$572,4001573/74006/16/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,434
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10022
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,000$175,000$639,000
2024$427,100$175,000$602,100
2023$414,300$170,000$584,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/34 00/ 24/ / Location : 8622 HOLLOWBROOK WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps