8621 HOLLOWBROOK WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8621 HOLLOWBROOK WAY
TAX MAP
100/34 00/ 31/ /
Acct#
21154
Owner
SIMON LAUREN AND NGUYEN KEITH K
Total Market Value
$715,800
Building Count
1
Model
CHAPEL HILL
Legal Description
LOT 31 SEC 2
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW MEADOWS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$540,800$175,000$715,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMON LAUREN AND NGUYEN KEITH K
Co-Owner
Address8621 HOLLOWBROOK WAY
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7012
Sale Price$415,000
Book & Page 201508180068639/
Sale Date08/18/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YOUNG ADRIAN DIALLO$0201211270113767/11/27/2012
YOUNG ADRIAN DIALLO AND CHRISTIE$300,000200906010052966/06/01/2009
THE BANK OF NEW YORK$482,019200903310029750/03/31/2009
LEMUS GUERRA RENE D AND RAMOS REYNA$0200612270178062/12/27/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,400
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10002
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,100$175,000$677,100
2024$455,300$175,000$630,300
2023$441,600$170,000$611,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/34 00/ 31/ / Location : 8621 HOLLOWBROOK WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps