9627 BAINBRIDGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9627 BAINBRIDGE CT
TAX MAP
100/34 00/ 43/ /
Acct#
22780
Owner
RULE MICHAEL J AND SARAH P TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$687,900
Building Count
1
Model
CHAPEL HILL
Legal Description
LOT 43 SEC 2
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW MEADOWS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$512,900$175,000$687,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRULE MICHAEL J AND SARAH P TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9627 BAINBRIDGE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7005
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201809280071249/
Sale Date09/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RULE MICHAEL J AND SARAH P$389,000201402270013345/02/27/2014
DUFFY KATHLEEN R AND OOSTERBEEK WADE$295,000200903310030254/03/31/2009
LUTZ WILLIAM F AND NANCY L$216,9101631/70101/25/1989
NV HOMES LP$535,3531598/189209/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,428
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10690
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,000$175,000$651,000
2024$431,700$175,000$606,700
2023$418,700$170,000$588,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/34 00/ 43/ / Location : 9627 BAINBRIDGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps