9625 BAINBRIDGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9625 BAINBRIDGE CT
TAX MAP
100/34 00/ 44/ /
Acct#
22814
Owner
BENDIX SETH R AND SHAUNA
Total Market Value
$688,400
Building Count
1
Model
RALEIGH
Legal Description
LOT 44 SEC 2
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW MEADOWS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$513,400$175,000$688,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBENDIX SETH R AND SHAUNA
Co-Owner
Address9625 BAINBRIDGE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7005
Sale Price$410,000
Book & Page 201405210034051/
Sale Date05/21/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRIEN HUGH PLUNKETT$160,000200805020041683/05/02/2008
BRIEN HUGH PLUNKETT AND NANCY MARIE$248,0002886/127805/01/2000
FU CHU-MING$02620/90108/28/1998
FU CHU-MING AND CHEN WIN$02064/142810/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,426
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens0

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10003
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,400$175,000$650,400
2024$431,200$175,000$606,200
2023$418,200$170,000$588,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/34 00/ 44/ / Location : 9625 BAINBRIDGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps