9619 RIVERDALE PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9619 RIVERDALE PL
TAX MAP
100/34 00/ 6/ /
Acct#
21156
Owner
MARLOWE PAULA JEAN
Total Market Value
$756,300
Building Count
1
Model
CHAPEL HILL
Legal Description
LOT 6 SEC 2
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW MEADOWS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$581,300$175,000$756,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARLOWE PAULA JEAN
Co-Owner
Address9619 RIVERDALE PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7018
Sale Price$444,900
Book & Page 201506040044148/
Sale Date06/04/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STANTON STUART A AND KRISTEN J$275,000200904290040655/04/29/2009
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$415,826200902020008630/02/02/2009
UMANZOR JOSE AND JUANA$0200803270028356/03/27/2008
UMANZOR JOSE AND JUANA AND GUZMAN KENRLY$444,900200411030186996/11/03/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,410
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,600$175,000$714,600
2024$489,300$175,000$664,300
2023$474,500$170,000$644,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/34 00/ 6/ / Location : 9619 RIVERDALE PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps