8506 CLEARRIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8506 CLEARRIDGE LN
TAX MAP
100/36 00/ 7/ /
Acct#
24081
Owner
MALDONADO MARLENE ZURITA AND FARREL MARCO FLORES
Total Market Value
$617,200
Building Count
1
Model
CHESTERFIELD
Legal Description
LOT 7
Legal Description
SHERMAN MEADOWS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$442,200$175,000$617,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMALDONADO MARLENE ZURITA AND FARREL MARCO FLORES
Co-Owner
Address8506 CLEARRIDGE LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5887
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 202106290076838/
Sale Date06/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NGOV ROSALYN M$0201406200042706/06/20/2014
MUNOZ ROSALYN$260,000200912280121914/12/28/2009
LOPEZ MELITO$299,900200211040143223/11/04/2002
LUPTON GARY L AND NADINE M$180,0001935/23111/02/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,054
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13172
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FN3FENCE-6'  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$175,000$585,600
2024$362,300$175,000$537,300
2023$350,300$170,000$520,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/36 00/ 7/ / Location : 8506 CLEARRIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps