9152 KEY COMMONS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9152 KEY COMMONS CT
TAX MAP
100/37 00/ 2/ 2-2/
Acct#
22837
Owner
MCMILLAN JAMES F AND DOROTHY L
Total Market Value
$193,400
Building Count
1
Model
LL COMM CONDO
Legal Description
UNIT 2-2 BLDG 2
Legal Description
KEY COMMONS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,900$40,500$193,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMILLAN JAMES F AND DOROTHY L
Co-Owner
Address10605 BRENTWOOD DR
MANASSAS, VA 20111-2845
Sale Price$135,000
Book & Page 2427/1793
Sale Date03/26/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAMMOND RICHARD M$129,5001718/140702/21/1990
ALTMAN LINDSEY C AND JEAN P$01535/188312/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 950
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:0
Ttl Half Bths:0
GradeAvg +
Stories:1
Residential Units:10
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code506
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodL088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  5.72 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,300$40,500$125,800
2024$135,300$40,500$175,800
2023$132,400$40,500$172,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/37 00/ 2/ 2-2/ Location : 9152 KEY COMMONS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps