9831 SOUTH CLARK PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9831 SOUTH CLARK PL
TAX MAP
100/39 00/ 1A/ /
Acct#
24437
Owner
LIZALDE LARRY AND JAMIE ANN
Total Market Value
$667,100
Building Count
1
Model
ASHLEY
Legal Description
LOT 1A
Legal Description
CLARKSMILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$492,100$175,000$667,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLIZALDE LARRY AND JAMIE ANN
Co-Owner
Address9831 SOUTH CLARK PL

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5764
Sale Price$545,000
Book & Page 202102240022507/
Sale Date02/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAMMOND CHARLES F AND REBECCA$450,000201703020017259/03/02/2017
BRINLEY DAROLD S AND STEPHANIE A$330,000200308220155437/08/22/2003
GONCALVES J ALBERTO AND SUSAN E$189,9002549/102003/23/1998
PRICE DONALD L SR AND DEBORAH G$185,0002203/59311/29/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,404
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18379
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FN2FENCE-5'  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,800$175,000$631,800
2024$416,200$175,000$591,200
2023$402,700$170,000$572,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/39 00/ 1A/ / Location : 9831 SOUTH CLARK PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps