9922 WELLINGTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9922 WELLINGTON RD
TAX MAP
100/39 00/ 22/ /
Acct#
24439
Owner
MCROY KIMBERLY JOYCE
Total Market Value
$744,700
Building Count
1
Model
THE REHOBETH
Legal Description
LOT 22
Legal Description
CLARKSMILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$569,700$175,000$744,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCROY KIMBERLY JOYCE
Co-Owner
Address13760 VINT HILL RD

NOKESVILLE, VA 20181-1319
Sale Price$548,700
Book & Page 202002260015192/
Sale Date02/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRUE LIVING LLC$0202002260015148/ 02/26/2020
GREEN HARMONY SYSTEMS LLC$135,000201804020022467/ 04/02/2018
EAHEART BUILDING CORPORATION$02865/23203/14/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,792
Building Percent Good: 94
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12015
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,200$175,000$699,200
2024$488,000$175,000$663,000
2023$475,500$170,000$645,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/39 00/ 22/ / Location : 9922 WELLINGTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps