8904 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8904 VIRGINIA AVE
TAX MAP
100/39 00/ 28/ /
Acct#
24443
Owner
REID ELIZABETH F
Total Market Value
$518,800
Building Count
1
Model
OAKTON (DOUGLAS
Legal Description
LOT 28
Legal Description
CLARKSMILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,800$175,000$518,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREID ELIZABETH F
Co-Owner
Address8904 VIRGINIA AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6120
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2268/1618
Sale Date02/23/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REID PAUL J AND ELIZABETH F$179,9502268/161809/01/1995
DOUGLAS BUILDING CORPORATION$01947/77902/08/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,366
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12006
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$175,000$494,000
2024$295,100$175,000$470,100
2023$289,200$170,000$459,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/39 00/ 28/ / Location : 8904 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps