8896 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8896 VIRGINIA AVE
TAX MAP
100/39 00/ 32/ /
Acct#
33447
Owner
SEHRER JANA MARIE AND BRIAN WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$652,800
Building Count
1
Model
LONGWOOD (DOUGL
Legal Description
LOT 32
Legal Description
CLARKSMILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$477,800$175,000$652,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSEHRER JANA MARIE AND BRIAN WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address8896 VIRGINIA AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6706
Sale Price$660,000
Book & Page 202412090065913/
Sale Date12/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BASS RANDALL GERALD AND AMY JO$319,900200207090087751/07/09/2002
THOBURN ROBERT L II$210,0002750/77906/01/1999
DOUGLAS BUILDING CORPORATION$02750/77706/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,500
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,400$175,000$618,400
2024$409,400$175,000$584,400
2023$401,400$170,000$571,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/39 00/ 32/ / Location : 8896 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps