8642 SANDERLING DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8642 SANDERLING DR
TAX MAP
100/41 00/ 13/ /
Acct#
33542
Owner
CASSIM NIDA G AND CASSIM ARIFF SULTAN AND CASSIM NASREEN GUL
Total Market Value
$473,300
Building Count
1
Model
BISCAYNE
Legal Description
LOT 13
Legal Description
OLD TOWN STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,800$129,500$473,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCASSIM NIDA G AND CASSIM ARIFF SULTAN AND CASSIM NASREEN GUL
Co-Owner
Address8642 SANDERLING DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5849
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202211160079500/
Sale Date11/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASSIM NIDA G$200,000201005120040522/05/12/2010
SMITH ROSE K$184,900200206180077961/06/18/2002
CHILDRESS ROBERT T JR AND COCKERILL SHERI L$130,0002550/53403/24/1998
COCKERILL WALTER H AND JOAN E$135,5171905/199607/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,416
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL099
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1800
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,900$129,500$443,400
2024$283,800$129,500$413,300
2023$251,700$125,000$376,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/41 00/ 13/ / Location : 8642 SANDERLING DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps