8632 SANDERLING DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8632 SANDERLING DR
TAX MAP
100/41 00/ 18/ /
Acct#
24459
Owner
CRUMPLER SHERRY ANITA
Total Market Value
$479,300
Building Count
1
Model
BISCAYNE
Legal Description
LOT 18
Legal Description
OLD TOWN STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$341,800$137,500$479,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUMPLER SHERRY ANITA
Co-Owner
Address8632 SANDERLING DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5849
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 200408310149350/
Sale Date08/31/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PHELPS DAVID KENNETH$144,0401914/3008/27/1992
JC SCOTT AND ASSOCIATES INC$01694/138910/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,416
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL099
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2721
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$137,500$449,400
2024$281,900$137,500$419,400
2023$253,800$131,000$384,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/41 00/ 18/ / Location : 8632 SANDERLING DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps