9511 BRIGANTINE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9511 BRIGANTINE LN
TAX MAP
100/41 00/ 35/ /
Acct#
23004
Owner
ROCHA GRETHEL M AND SANCHEZ RAUL
Total Market Value
$496,600
Building Count
1
Model
BISCAYNE
Legal Description
LOT 35
Legal Description
OLD TOWN STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$359,600$137,000$496,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHA GRETHEL M AND SANCHEZ RAUL
Co-Owner
Address9511 BRIGANTINE LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5846
Sale Price$223,500
Book & Page 200212300168495/
Sale Date12/30/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEALY ELIZABETH A$143,0002594/60206/30/1998
MURRAY ROYAL C AND HENENBERG CYNTHIA L$151,2921798/37804/29/1991
JC SCOTT AND ASSOCIATES INC$01694/138910/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,416
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL099
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2418
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,700$137,000$465,700
2024$297,600$137,000$434,600
2023$264,400$131,000$395,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/41 00/ 35/ / Location : 9511 BRIGANTINE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps