8620 SANDERLING DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8620 SANDERLING DR
TAX MAP
100/41 00/ 37/ /
Acct#
23014
Owner
MATTHEWS MICHAEL C AND ERICA
Total Market Value
$471,900
Building Count
1
Model
BISCAYNE
Legal Description
LOT 37
Legal Description
OLD TOWN STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$341,900$130,000$471,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTHEWS MICHAEL C AND ERICA
Co-Owner
Address8620 SANDERLING DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5848
Sale Price$255,750
Book & Page 200403220049009/
Sale Date03/22/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOCKER SAUL CHARLES AND LAURICE JENSEN TOCKER$138,9502605/162007/27/1998
DEVILBISS DAVID D AND LAURA W$139,9771826/166809/09/1991
JC SCOTT AND ASSOCIATES INC$01694/138910/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,416
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL099
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1903
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,000$130,000$442,000
2024$282,100$130,000$412,100
2023$250,200$125,000$375,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/41 00/ 37/ / Location : 8620 SANDERLING DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps