10379 JANJA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10379 JANJA CT
TAX MAP
089/12 00/ 12/ /
Acct#
34348
Owner
WILKINS EDDIE L AND PATRICIA L
Total Market Value
$600,200
Building Count
1
Model
BROOKWOOD
Legal Description
LOT 12 SEC 1
Legal Description
CEDAR CREST
Legal Description
ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$433,700$166,500$600,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINS EDDIE L AND PATRICIA L
Co-Owner
Address10379 JANJA CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6160
Sale Price$153,900
Book & Page 2203/1111
Sale Date11/30/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FINCHAM RUSSELL M SR AND CLARA$122,2501436/27112/08/1986
PETERSON CURTIS F INC$336,0001360/191101/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,453
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL800.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14843
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,900$166,500$570,400
2024$378,800$166,500$545,300
2023$368,400$162,000$530,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/12 00/ 12/ / Location : 10379 JANJA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps