8838 LANE SCOTT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8838 LANE SCOTT CT
TAX MAP
100/42 00/ 117/ /
Acct#
33900
Owner
AYALA DIAZ ISABEL AND ESCOBAR DE CARRANZA ALEJANDRA
Total Market Value
$496,400
Building Count
1
Model
AVONDALE
Legal Description
LOT 117
Legal Description
TUDOR OAKS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$366,900$129,500$496,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAYALA DIAZ ISABEL AND ESCOBAR DE CARRANZA ALEJANDRA
Co-Owner
Address8838 LANE SCOTT CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7057
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 201702280016099/
Sale Date02/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEYA MOHAMMAD G AND NASSERJAH NAJILA$155,000200907080067261/07/08/2009
MEJIA FRANCISCO$0200809100087344/09/10/2008
MEJIA FRANCISCO AND ACEVEDO MARTHA LORENA$360,000200610020142115/10/02/2006
GILL RAYMOND D AND MARY ELLEN$123,0351793/119704/02/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,308
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL0A2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,700$129,500$464,200
2024$307,700$129,500$437,200
2023$282,600$125,000$407,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/42 00/ 117/ / Location : 8838 LANE SCOTT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps