8831 LANE SCOTT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8831 LANE SCOTT CT
TAX MAP
100/42 00/ 126/ /
Acct#
24495
Owner
MARROQUIN HENRY ARMANDO REVOLORIO
Total Market Value
$454,800
Building Count
1
Model
BANCROFT
Legal Description
LOT 126
Legal Description
TUDOR OAKS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$325,300$129,500$454,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARROQUIN HENRY ARMANDO REVOLORIO
Co-Owner
Address8831 LANE SCOTT CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7058
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 201710030075200/
Sale Date10/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BIRKHIMER BRADLEY C AND KIMBERLY C$170,000201101130003653/01/13/2011
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$136,316201008170070888/08/17/2010
CHACON PAULO C AND JULY K$315,000200702260024170/02/26/2007
WILCO WILLIAM M AND BETSY T$110,0002671/180012/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,316
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL0A2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$129,500$426,100
2024$272,700$129,500$402,200
2023$250,500$125,000$375,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/42 00/ 126/ / Location : 8831 LANE SCOTT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps