8797 DEBLANC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8797 DEBLANC PL
TAX MAP
100/42 00/ 32/ /
Acct#
31613
Owner
SILER PETER
Total Market Value
$435,000
Building Count
1
Model
ROSEWOOD
Legal Description
LOT 32
Legal Description
TUDOR OAKS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,500$129,500$435,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSILER PETER
Co-Owner
Address8797 DEBLANC PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7067
Sale Price$261,000
Book & Page 201901090001717/
Sale Date01/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AGARWAL SANJAY$152,000200911240112877/11/24/2009
GUZMAN ISMAEL$290,000200708290099023/08/29/2007
NGUYEN HIEP D AND TRAN XUANTHUY$160,000200207010084196/07/01/2002
COUTINHO RICHARD AND DEBRA C$126,0002025/139507/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,280
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL0A2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$129,500$408,100
2024$259,600$129,500$389,100
2023$238,200$125,000$363,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/42 00/ 32/ / Location : 8797 DEBLANC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps