8789 DEBLANC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8789 DEBLANC PL
TAX MAP
100/42 00/ 36/ /
Acct#
24515
Owner
ALARCON MARCO T AND NAJARRO GEMA Y
Total Market Value
$429,400
Building Count
1
Model
BANCROFT
Legal Description
LOT 36
Legal Description
TUDOR OAKS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$292,400$137,000$429,400

Owner of Record
OwnerALARCON MARCO T AND NAJARRO GEMA Y
Co-Owner
Address8789 DEBLANC PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7067
Sale Price$259,000
Book & Page 201509150077050/
Sale Date09/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GERHART GAIL LYNN$126,0002926/90607/28/2000
ANDERSON LANI U$119,4001927/114610/08/1992
HADDON GROUP OF VIRGINIA LP$01718/112002/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,302
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL0A2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2440
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,400$137,000$403,400
2024$245,000$137,000$382,000
2023$228,300$131,000$359,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/42 00/ 36/ / Location : 8789 DEBLANC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps