8755 DEBLANC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8755 DEBLANC PL
TAX MAP
100/42 00/ 53/ /
Acct#
32089
Owner
DOWNIE CLEVELAND D AND PAULA E
Total Market Value
$439,600
Building Count
1
Model
BANCROFT
Legal Description
LOT 53
Legal Description
TUDOR OAKS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,100$129,500$439,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNIE CLEVELAND D AND PAULA E
Co-Owner
Address127 CLARK ST
HILLSIDE, NJ 07205-1641
Sale Price$170,000
Book & Page 200811250111571/
Sale Date11/25/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$366,000200811070106720/11/07/2008
GUZMAN JOSE$358,000200508170139765/08/17/2005
GENNARO JOSEPH M JR AND SVETLANA$245,000200406240106381/06/24/2004
JENKINS RICHARD A$0200305020078601/05/02/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,302
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL0A2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$129,500$412,200
2024$259,900$129,500$389,400
2023$238,700$125,000$363,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/42 00/ 53/ / Location : 8755 DEBLANC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps