8751 DEBLANC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8751 DEBLANC PL
TAX MAP
100/42 00/ 55/ /
Acct#
32091
Owner
BLOODWORTH JACOB D AND CHRISTINA F
Total Market Value
$457,100
Building Count
1
Model
ROSEWOOD
Legal Description
LOT 55
Legal Description
TUDOR OAKS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$327,600$129,500$457,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBLOODWORTH JACOB D AND CHRISTINA F
Co-Owner
Address8751 DEBLANC PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7065
Sale Price$278,900
Book & Page 201803090016450/
Sale Date03/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRYANT JENIFER A$355,000200511220201813/11/22/2005
WOODWORTH GEOFFREY K$114,9002847/123001/27/2000
BLUM DEBORAH ANN$118,9001812/056607/02/1991
HADDON GROUP OF VIRGINIA LP$01718/112002/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,280
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL0A2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$129,500$428,700
2024$275,300$129,500$404,800
2023$253,100$125,000$378,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/42 00/ 55/ / Location : 8751 DEBLANC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps