8861 OLD LEWIS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8861 OLD LEWIS CT
TAX MAP
100/42 00/ 8/ /
Acct#
24671
Owner
SUCHITE PAZ RAFAEL AND GOMEZ DE SUCHITE ROXANA M
Total Market Value
$695,100
Building Count
1
Model
COVENTRY
Legal Description
LOT 8
Legal Description
TUDOR OAKS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$528,600$166,500$695,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSUCHITE PAZ RAFAEL AND GOMEZ DE SUCHITE ROXANA M
Co-Owner
Address8861 OLD LEWIS CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7055
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202603270017747/
Sale Date03/27/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUCHITE PAZ RAFAEL$500,000202003270024296/ 03/27/2020
SELLNER DAYNA L AND KEVIN L$174,9002274/8109/25/1995
RIEGLER RICHARD L JR AND ELLEN$176,0251838/17311/01/1991
HADDON GROUP OF VIRGINIA LP$01718/112002/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,461
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD0.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00
POOLPOOL560.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18988
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
GAZ1GAZEBO  1.00 UNITS
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FN1FENCE-4'  1.00 L.F.
FCPCARPORT  160.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,100$166,500$658,600
2024$454,700$166,500$621,200
2023$447,400$162,000$609,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/42 00/ 8/ / Location : 8861 OLD LEWIS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps