9559 TUDOR OAKS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9559 TUDOR OAKS DR
TAX MAP
100/42 00/ 83/ /
Acct#
24674
Owner
CASAFRANCA MARCO AND SANDOVAL NANCY
Total Market Value
$486,600
Building Count
1
Model
ROSEWOOD
Legal Description
LOT 83
Legal Description
TUDOR OAKS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$357,100$129,500$486,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCASAFRANCA MARCO AND SANDOVAL NANCY
Co-Owner
Address9559 TUDOR OAKS DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7062
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 201911060082588/
Sale Date11/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERRY RICHMOND W$0201102280016782/02/28/2011
PAINTER AMY K AND PERRY RICHMOND W$119,5002873/47103/31/2000
MILLER MARK J$144,5501945/135012/02/1992
HADDON GROUP OF VIRGINIA LP$01718/112002/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,280
Building Percent Good: 77
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL0A2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$129,500$459,500
2024$303,400$129,500$432,900
2023$282,300$125,000$407,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/42 00/ 83/ / Location : 9559 TUDOR OAKS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps