9581 TUDOR OAKS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9581 TUDOR OAKS DR
TAX MAP
100/42 00/ 94/ /
Acct#
32421
Owner
FLORES WILLIAM ARISTIDES
Total Market Value
$436,800
Building Count
1
Model
ROSEWOOD
Legal Description
LOT 94
Legal Description
TUDOR OAKS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$307,300$129,500$436,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES WILLIAM ARISTIDES
Co-Owner
Address9581 TUDOR OAKS DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7063
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200507110114565/
Sale Date07/11/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FUENTES MAURICIO AND FLORES WILLIAM ARISTIUES$0200309020161184/09/02/2003
FUENTES MAURICIO$210,000200305200088635/05/20/2003
BELL CHRIS R$118,5002790/33808/27/1999
LYNCH DAVID R AND SHARON V$120,5001963/87102/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,280
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL0A2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,400$129,500$409,900
2024$257,800$129,500$387,300
2023$240,200$125,000$365,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/42 00/ 94/ / Location : 9581 TUDOR OAKS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps