10012 LAKE JACKSON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10012 LAKE JACKSON DR
TAX MAP
089/01 00/ 60A/ /
Acct#
27271
Owner
COOK STACEY L
Total Market Value
$584,900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$418,400$166,500$584,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK STACEY L
Co-Owner
Address16250 WELLBORN CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2516
Sale Price$133,520
Book & Page 201306270065841/
Sale Date06/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COOK STACEY LYNN AND BACHMEIER DARRELL AND BACHMEIER SUSAN$0201211200112199/11/20/2012
ESTATE OF BACHMEIER GEORGE R$01368/71110/03/2012
BACHMEIER GEORGE R$01368/71106/24/2008
BACHMEIER GEORGE R AND KATHRYN$2,2921368/71103/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,550
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  639.00 S.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$166,500$555,500
2024$324,600$166,500$491,100
2023$308,200$162,000$470,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/01 00/ 60A/ / Location : 10012 LAKE JACKSON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps