8463 CROZIER CT #201
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8463 CROZIER CT #201
TAX MAP
100/44 00/ 16/ 271/
Acct#
28419
Owner
TUBBS PATRICIA A
Total Market Value
$253,000
Building Count
1
Model
TWO BEDROOM ONE
Legal Description
UNIT 271 PH 5 BLDG 16
Legal Description
BATTERY HEIGHTS
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,000$60,000$253,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTUBBS PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address1650 SILVER HILL DR APT 1409
MCLEAN, VA 22102-3076
Sale Price$61,000
Book & Page 2774/679
Sale Date07/23/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BENTON HUGH R$65,9002139/41104/22/1994
BATTERY RESIDENTIAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$01998/93905/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 930
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeGood
Stories:1
Residential Units:110
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL098
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,300$60,000$239,300
2024$155,400$60,000$215,400
2023$145,500$60,000$205,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/44 00/ 16/ 271/ Location : 8463 CROZIER CT #201

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps