9576 JAYHAWK TER #403
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9576 JAYHAWK TER #403
TAX MAP
100/44 00/ 18/ 321/
Acct#
33785
Owner
CHOI MICHELLE R
Total Market Value
$292,300
Building Count
1
Model
2 BEDROOM + 2 B
Legal Description
UNIT 321 PH 5 BLDG 18
Legal Description
BATTERY HEIGHTS
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$232,300$60,000$292,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOI MICHELLE R
Co-Owner
Address9576 JAYHAWK TER APT 403

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7072
Sale Price$245,000
Book & Page 202207270056001/
Sale Date07/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CECERE PHILIP J JR$0201312020115281/12/02/2013
CECERE PHILLIP J JR$66,0002917/105907/06/2000
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$71,6682877/189304/12/2000
FOWLER JENNIFER LYNN$73,9002130/164803/31/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,070
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeGood
Stories:1
Residential Units:106
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL098
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$60,000$263,900
2024$174,800$60,000$234,800
2023$163,100$60,000$223,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/44 00/ 18/ 321/ Location : 9576 JAYHAWK TER #403

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps