8374 BUTTRESS LN #103
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8374 BUTTRESS LN #103
TAX MAP
100/44 00/ 19/ 225/
Acct#
30437
Owner
VALLEJOS GENOVEVA
Total Market Value
$317,300
Building Count
1
Model
2 BEDROOM + 2 B
Legal Description
UNIT 225 PH 4 BLDG 19
Legal Description
BATTERY HEIGHTS
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$257,300$60,000$317,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVALLEJOS GENOVEVA
Co-Owner
Address7706 CEDAR BRANCH DR

GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-1992
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 202204280033554/
Sale Date04/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAKER LISA A$69,6002624/85809/04/1998
WALKER JILL ANNE$74,5002179/126408/29/1994
BATTERY RESIDENTIAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$02157/76806/15/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,070
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
ConditionVery Good
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeGood
Stories:1
Residential Units:106
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL098
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,000$60,000$289,000
2024$196,300$60,000$256,300
2023$185,700$60,000$245,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/44 00/ 19/ 225/ Location : 8374 BUTTRESS LN #103

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps