8374 BUTTRESS LN #304
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8374 BUTTRESS LN #304
TAX MAP
100/44 00/ 19/ 234/
Acct#
32123
Owner
PARKER SARAH ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$303,000
Building Count
1
Model
2 BEDROOM + 2 B
Legal Description
UNIT 234 PH 4 BLDG 19
Legal Description
BATTERY HEIGHTS
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,000$60,000$303,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER SARAH ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address8374 BUTTRESS LN APT 304

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7077
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 202510170059424/
Sale Date10/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARG INC$233,000202506250034983/ 06/25/2025
LEE JENNIFER KRYSTINE LOUISE$170,000201812260091023/ 12/26/2018
LEHMAN JUSTIN R$121,500201207060064257/07/06/2012
LASLEY VICKI R AND LASLEY MAURI E$72,8002777/142807/29/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,070
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeGood
Stories:1
Residential Units:106
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL098
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,300$60,000$273,300
2024$182,900$60,000$242,900
2023$170,700$60,000$230,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/44 00/ 19/ 234/ Location : 8374 BUTTRESS LN #304

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps