9552 CANNONEER CT #102
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9552 CANNONEER CT #102
TAX MAP
100/44 00/ 22/ 71/
Acct#
22360
Owner
JEAN-PIERRE THOMAS
Total Market Value
$218,900
Building Count
1
Model
1A-1BEDROOM
Legal Description
UNIT 71 PH 2 BLDG 22
Legal Description
BATTERY HEIGHTS
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,900$60,000$218,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJEAN-PIERRE THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address9552 CANNONEER CT APT 102

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7087
Sale Price$163,000
Book & Page 202104050040570/
Sale Date04/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARRINGTON KENNETH W AND CAROLYN P$135,000201803020014895/ 03/02/2018
DAVIS JEFFERY L AND CAROLYN R$99,200200307280137457/07/28/2003
HAYES LINDSAY C$64,950200106280064992/06/28/2001
MARTINEZ ANNA L$54,4001907/82408/03/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 750
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionSOUTH
Floor LevelGround Floor
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAvg +
Stories:1
Residential Units:145
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL098
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,000$60,000$212,000
2024$127,800$60,000$187,800
2023$118,900$60,000$178,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/44 00/ 22/ 71/ Location : 9552 CANNONEER CT #102

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps