9552 CANNONEER CT #404
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9552 CANNONEER CT #404
TAX MAP
100/44 00/ 22/ 84/
Acct#
19414
Owner
MUSAELYAN-BLACKMON RUBINA
Total Market Value
$286,900
Building Count
1
Model
2 BEDROOM + 2 B
Legal Description
UNIT 84 PH 2 BLDG 22
Legal Description
BATTERY HEIGHTS
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,900$60,000$286,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSAELYAN-BLACKMON RUBINA
Co-Owner
Address9552 CANNONEER CT APT 404
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7087
Sale Price$185,900
Book & Page 200412170213820/
Sale Date12/17/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODALL DOUGLAS W AND GOODALL GARY H$78,100200011200001146/11/20/2000
PAYTON RANDY L AND SANCHEZ SOPHIA S$72,9002068/33411/02/1993
BATTERY RESIDENTIAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$01893/79506/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,070
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeGood
Stories:1
Residential Units:106
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL098
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$60,000$259,200
2024$170,700$60,000$230,700
2023$159,400$60,000$219,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/44 00/ 22/ 84/ Location : 9552 CANNONEER CT #404

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps