9564 CANNONEER CT #402
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9564 CANNONEER CT #402
TAX MAP
100/44 00/ 23/ 110/
Acct#
33790
Owner
GOERGEN SUSANNA CHRISTINE
Total Market Value
$270,400
Building Count
1
Model
TWO BEDROOM ONE
Legal Description
UNIT 110 PH 2 BLDG 23
Legal Description
BATTERY HEIGHTS
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,400$60,000$270,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGOERGEN SUSANNA CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address9564 CANNONEER CT APT 402

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7091
Sale Price$243,000
Book & Page 202208050058224/
Sale Date08/05/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EGGER JARED M$140,000201308270087289/08/27/2013
FORNOF DANIEL WAYNE$084/107206/19/1995
FORNOF SARA T$66,4001898/68906/30/1992
BATTERY RESIDENTIAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$01893/79506/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 930
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2:Unknown
Interior Floor 1WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionEXCELLENT
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeGood
Stories:1
Residential Units:110
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL098
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,600$60,000$255,600
2024$171,900$60,000$231,900
2023$160,800$60,000$220,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/44 00/ 23/ 110/ Location : 9564 CANNONEER CT #402

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps