10377 FRANK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10377 FRANK CT
TAX MAP
089/12 00/ 37/ /
Acct#
34488
Owner
MERCADO ONOFRE AND SIRUELO ADELIA
Total Market Value
$602,700
Building Count
1
Model
BUCKINGHAM
Legal Description
LOT 37 SEC 2
Legal Description
CEDAR CREST
Legal Description
ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$435,700$167,000$602,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCADO ONOFRE AND SIRUELO ADELIA
Co-Owner
Address10377 FRANK CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6168
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201305140048843/
Sale Date05/14/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIRUELO ADELIA AND MERCADO ONOFRE AND MERCADO NOEL A$240,000200811240110962/11/24/2008
WACHOVIA MORTGAGE FSB FKA WORLD SAVINGS BANK FSB$211,000200810310104177/10/31/2008
ALCOCER PABLO AND CARMEN M$400,000200408120137960/08/12/2004
BLACUTT JOSE A AND DANYA$181,0002608/12306/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,028
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12104
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,500$167,000$571,500
2024$383,700$167,000$550,700
2023$372,600$162,000$534,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/12 00/ 37/ / Location : 10377 FRANK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps