9507 OAKENSHAW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9507 OAKENSHAW DR
TAX MAP
100/46 00/ 6A/ /
Acct#
21026
Owner
CIAVERELLA DAVID M AND ANNEMARIE TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$782,700
Building Count
1
Model
WILLOWWOOD
Legal Description
LOT 6A
Legal Description
FITZGERALD FARMS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$607,700$175,000$782,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCIAVERELLA DAVID M AND ANNEMARIE TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9507 OAKENSHAW DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5864
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202311270060786/
Sale Date11/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CIAVERELLA DAVID AND ANNE MARIE$370,000200203040028376/03/04/2002
HIBBS FRANCES G$344,231200012150008680/12/15/2000
G AND M HOMES LLC NUMBER 5$490,0002767/133207/07/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,530
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHDFIT4
Geo LocationSOUTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10939
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,900$175,000$738,900
2024$505,800$175,000$680,800
2023$493,800$170,000$663,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/46 00/ 6A/ / Location : 9507 OAKENSHAW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps