8609 DUTCHMAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8609 DUTCHMAN CT
TAX MAP
100/48 00/ 16/ /
Acct#
22748
Owner
DECANO ALFREDO A JR AND LOLITA A
Total Market Value
$684,200
Building Count
1
Model
DAYTON
Legal Description
LOT 16
Legal Description
YOUNG ESTATE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$509,200$175,000$684,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDECANO ALFREDO A JR AND LOLITA A
Co-Owner
Address8609 DUTCHMAN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7803
Sale Price$303,565
Book & Page 200112170135493/
Sale Date12/17/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0200101050001347/01/05/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,622
Building Percent Good: 76
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,800$175,000$647,800
2024$436,000$175,000$611,000
2023$424,900$170,000$594,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/48 00/ 16/ / Location : 8609 DUTCHMAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps