8599 DUTCHMAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8599 DUTCHMAN CT
TAX MAP
100/48 00/ 18/ /
Acct#
34084
Owner
DEVKOTA VESH AND DEVKOTA CHITRA AND DEVKOTA SAFAL
Total Market Value
$685,100
Building Count
1
Model
DAYTON
Legal Description
LOT 18
Legal Description
YOUNG ESTATE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$510,100$175,000$685,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVKOTA VESH AND DEVKOTA CHITRA AND DEVKOTA SAFAL
Co-Owner
Address8599 DUTCHMAN CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7807
Sale Price$650,000
Book & Page 202603020011593/
Sale Date03/02/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAWER AHMED$325,000200905150047639/05/15/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS$305,000200812100115740/12/10/2008
VILCHEZ MONICA P$0200704110044391/04/11/2007
VILCHEZ-LOPEZ MONICA P$0200704110044388/04/11/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,640
Building Percent Good: 77
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10001
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,500$175,000$648,500
2024$436,400$175,000$611,400
2023$425,200$170,000$595,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/48 00/ 18/ / Location : 8599 DUTCHMAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps