9205 DOUGLAS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9205 DOUGLAS ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 101/ /
Acct#
22115
Owner
HOPPER LANCE
Total Market Value
$464,800
Building Count
1
Model
2 STORY-RENO
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$306,300$158,500$464,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPPER LANCE
Co-Owner
Address9205 DOUGLAS ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5604
Sale Price$293,000
Book & Page 201509010073323/
Sale Date09/01/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIU HWA-WEI$135,500200911100108494/11/10/2009
PERDOMO JOSE N AND MARIA E AND SEPULVEDA VELVETH E AND BELETETON HOWARD A$0200608010113268/08/01/2006
PERDOMO JOSE N AND MARIA E$220,000200305200088605/05/20/2003
COUGHLIN JOHN R AND REBECCA A$110,000200102020011365/02/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,749
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens0

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7025
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$158,500$446,700
2024$266,200$158,500$424,700
2023$260,400$154,000$414,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 101/ / Location : 9205 DOUGLAS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps