9644 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9644 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 106/ /
Acct#
19871
Owner
MUFARREH SAMI NAIM AND MUFARREH LAMIA TRUSTEES AND EWAYS BASSAM F AND EWAYS SUZZAN
Total Market Value
$695,200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$335,700$359,500$695,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMUFARREH SAMI NAIM AND MUFARREH LAMIA TRUSTEES AND EWAYS BASSAM F AND EWAYS SUZZAN
Co-Owner
Address14218 ROCK CANYON DR
CENTREVILLE, VA 20121-3805
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202202090010875/
Sale Date02/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MUFARREH SAMI NAIM AND MUFARREH LAMIA TRUSTEES AND EWAYS BASSAM F AND EWAYS SUZZAN$0201201050001409/01/05/2012
MUFARREH SAMI NAIM AND MUFARREH LAMIA AND EWAYS BASSAM F AND EWAYS SUZZAN$235,0001428/57211/07/1986
RUSSO GIUSEPPE AND RUSSO SETTIMO$50,0001177/177505/06/1982
INTELISONA CARMELLO L AND RUSSO GIUSEPPE AND RUSSO SETTIMO$80,0001144/61404/10/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,000
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseDINING ESTABLISHMENT
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 640
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseDINING ESTABLISHMENT
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER1.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code460
DescriptionDINING ESTABLISHMENT  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodO T 3RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10276
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$359,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  10.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$359,500$628,200
2024$262,200$349,500$611,700
2023$245,100$349,500$594,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 106/ / Location : 9644 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps