8995 MEADOWVIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8995 MEADOWVIEW DR
TAX MAP
089/01 00/ 7/ /
Acct#
27898
Owner
WALT CHRISTINA HOLLY AND MICHAEL ROBERT
Total Market Value
$719,800
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$539,800$180,000$719,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWALT CHRISTINA HOLLY AND MICHAEL ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address8995 MEADOWVIEW DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6113
Sale Price$725,000
Book & Page 202509300055654/
Sale Date09/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHROMCZAK EVAN AND ASHLEY$580,000202103160031535/ 03/16/2021
SPARGUR STEVEN SR AND SANDRA$0201809040065239/ 09/04/2018
SPARGUR STEVEN SR$310,000201204170035983/04/17/2012
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$0201106270052438/06/27/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,850
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL800.00 S.F.
PATPATIO500.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)55783
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  36.00 S.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.
SHP1WORK SHOP  512.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,000$180,000$614,000
2024$407,300$180,000$587,300
2023$401,300$175,000$576,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/01 00/ 7/ / Location : 8995 MEADOWVIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps