9912 SOUTH GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9912 SOUTH GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 116A/ /
Acct#
24595
Owner
ALVARADO JUAN ALBERTO AND ALVARDO LILIANA L AND ALVARDO JUAN ALBERTO JR
Total Market Value
$572,100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$413,600$158,500$572,100

Owner of Record
OwnerALVARADO JUAN ALBERTO AND ALVARDO LILIANA L AND ALVARDO JUAN ALBERTO JR
Co-Owner
Address9912 SOUTH GRANT AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6108
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 201608110063309/
Sale Date08/11/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AGS INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$0201405290036025/05/29/2014
AGS INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$223,000201302280021409/02/28/2013
ROSTON EDWARD W AND WILLIE JEAN$132,8002126/193803/25/1994
FOGLE ROBERT L$0445/27607/09/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,456
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19394
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$158,500$543,000
2024$361,000$158,500$519,500
2023$349,300$154,000$503,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 116A/ / Location : 9912 SOUTH GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps