9908 WELLINGTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9908 WELLINGTON RD
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 119/ /
Acct#
34085
Owner
KERMAN GOKER AND DILEK
Total Market Value
$458,100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$299,600$158,500$458,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKERMAN GOKER AND DILEK
Co-Owner
Address9908 WELLINGTON RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5783
Sale Price$335,000
Book & Page 201912130092585/
Sale Date12/13/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICHARDS HEATHER E$275,000201706090044160/ 06/09/2017
DEWOLF HILDA TRUSTEE$0201004140031095/04/14/2010
DEWOLF HILDEGARD$0200502020017164/02/02/2005
DEWOLF ROBERT G AND HILDEGARD$0298/40605/21/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,056
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14254
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$158,500$440,200
2024$264,200$158,500$422,700
2023$258,800$154,000$412,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 119/ / Location : 9908 WELLINGTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps