9514 MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9514 MAIN ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 138/ /
Acct#
22849
Owner
MURPHY KRISTI A AND ZACHARY J
Total Market Value
$792,400
Building Count
1
Model
2 STY COL+ATTIC
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$633,900$158,500$792,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY KRISTI A AND ZACHARY J
Co-Owner
Address9514 MAIN ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5746
Sale Price$535,000
Book & Page 201803010014446/
Sale Date03/01/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORTON WALTER FRANK AND DONNA CHRISTI$465,000201409260069727/09/26/2014
BORRELLO FRANK A JR AND EMILY W$191,0002430/90404/01/1997
KELLY TIMOTHY P AND LEA R$179,5001894/125906/18/1992
GEORGE J STEPHEN AND BARBARA W$01412/187309/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,561
Building Percent Good: 77
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD2.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10961
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  468.00 S.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  256.00 S.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,100$158,500$755,600
2024$560,900$158,500$719,400
2023$538,500$154,000$692,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 138/ / Location : 9514 MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps