9819 COCKRELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9819 COCKRELL RD
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 14/ /
Acct#
21289
Owner
9819 COCKRELL RD LLC
Total Market Value
$1,644,300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$720,300$924,000$1,644,300

Owner of Record
Owner9819 COCKRELL RD LLC
Co-Owner
Address9819 COCKRELL RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4111
Sale Price$1,550,000
Book & Page 200908210082682/
Sale Date08/21/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARUMSCO PLUMBING AND HEATING$443,0002279/168410/11/1995
SLOPER LEROY C$400,0001437/148312/15/1986
KEY ROY E AND ANNA C$87,1201174/197804/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 8,000
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Svc Station/Ce
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseAUTO SERVC MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height22.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
LFTALIFTS, AUTO1.00 UNITS
LFTTLIFTS, TRUCK1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code140
DescriptionAUTOMOTIVE  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodO T 3RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)54363
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$924,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  20.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  870.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,200$815,500$1,413,700
2024$652,700$761,000$1,413,700
2023$759,700$598,000$1,357,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 14/ / Location : 9819 COCKRELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps